Australian Designed and Owned
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy provides information on how Aunty Em will manage all personal information collected including personal information collected through this website. We collect this information for the sole purpose of

Aunty Em realises the importance of ensuring that personal information retained is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Use of Personal Information
Any personal information that we collect will only be used for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Aunty Em will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the Federal Privacy Act.

Email Communications
If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by unsubscribing from our mailing list.

Personal Information Security
Aunty Em is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.